Feeds:
Posts
Comments

Archive for the ‘Top songs of the week’ Category

Yeah you heard that! So what do you think? Now, I’ll fuckin’ the repeat button! Enjoy the lyrics!

Ooooooooooooooooooooooow
Oooooooooooooooooooooooow
Ooooooooooooooooooooooooow

I know you want me
I made it obvious that I want you too
So put it on me
Let’s remove the space between me and you
Now rock your body (oooh)
Damn I like the way that you move
So give it to me (oooo oooh)
Cause I already know what you wanna do

Here’s the situation
Been to every nation
Nobody’s ever made me feel the way that you do
You know my motivation
Given my reputation
Please excuse I don’t mean to be rude

But tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you

You’re so damn pretty
if I had a type than baby it’d be you
I know your ready
if I never lied, than baby you’d be the truth

Here’s the situation
Been to every nation
Nobody’s ever made me feel the way that you do
You know my motivation

Given my reputation
Please excuse I don’t mean to be rude

But tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you

[Ludacris]
LUDA..
Tonight I’m gonna do
Everything that I want with you
Everything that u need
Everything that u want I wanna honey
I wanna stunt with you
From the window
To the wall
Gonna give u, my all
Winter n summertime
When I get you on the springs
Imma make you fall
You got that body
That make me wanna get on the boat
Just to see you dance
And I love the way you shake that ass
Turn around and let me see them pants
You stuck with me
I’m stuck with you
Lets find something to do
(Please) excuse me
I don’t mean to be rude

[Enrique Iglesias]
But tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you
Oh you know
That tonight I’m fucking you

Read Full Post »

DJ Earworm is doing it again! The first video is his latest mashup of Nelly Furtado songs. The second one is the music video mashup he made to be shown as part of a concert at Wembley Stadium in London for Capital FM’s Summertime Ball, where all fifteen of the artists in the video performed. The last video is a bit old but still very good!

I can’t wait for the Mashup of United State of Pop 2010, which is going to be released around Christmas! The one he did last year, United State of Pop 2009, was really a success! I’m pretty sure that some of these songs; Bad Romance, Love the way you lie, Only GirlOMGTik Tok, Just the Way You Are and Baby, are going to be on the mashup. Lets count down…

Read Full Post »

“Poppin’ bottoms in da club —
Gimme dat, gimme dat twink!
Gimme dat otter-bear!”

Have you watched the dirty version of “Like a G6” by Jonny McGovern & Calpernia yet? If you haven’t, then watch it on YouTube now (video is embedded below)! Listen to the lyrics! I can’t stop laughing! Help me, my tummy starts to hurts! Haha! It’s so hilarious! It’s so gay! Haha!

VARNING – This video contains strong language and material that is not suitable for children and homophobic person! If you want to see the uncensored version of this video, visit vimeo.com and search for it or press >> here <<.

Read Full Post »

I have been listening to k-pop more often lately. So far, one of my favorite group is 2NE1. I guess many of you already know who they are. Here’s their new music video “Don’t Stop The Music”! To be honest, I don’t like this song that much. I prefer “Fire”, link to this video is also provided below.

(If the embedded video doesn’t work, press on the “YouTube” symbol next to the “Full Screen”  button to it play on Youtube!)

Read Full Post »

%d bloggers like this: